Hoppa till innehållet

Current Staff and Students

Ämnesföreträdare

George Nikolakopoulos

Nikolakopoulos, George - Professor tillika ämnesföreträdare

Organisation: Robotik och artificiell intelligens, Signaler och system, Institutionen för system- och rymdteknik
Telefon: 0920-491298

Post doktor

Anton Koval

Koval, Anton - Post doktor, Stipendiat

Organisation: Reglerteknik, Signaler och system, Institutionen för system- och rymdteknik
$!userInfo.givenName Avijit Banerjee

Avijit Banerjee, - Postdoc

Organisation: Robotics and AI, Department of Computer Science, Electrical and Space Engineering
Christoforos Kanellakis

Kanellakis, Christoforos - Post doktor

Organisation: Robotik och artificiell intelligens, Signaler och system, Institutionen för system- och rymdteknik
Georgios Andrikopoulos

Andrikopoulos, Georgios - Forskare, Postdoc

Organisation: Robotik och artificiell intelligens, Signaler och system, Institutionen för system- och rymdteknik
Telefon: 0920-492451
Rucha Sawlekar

Sawlekar, Rucha - Post doktor

Organisation: Robotik och artificiell intelligens, Signaler och system, Institutionen för system- och rymdteknik

Doktorand

$!userInfo.givenName Sumeet Gajanan Satpute

Sumeet Gajanan Satpute, - Doktorand

Organisation: Robotics and AI, Department of Computer Science, Electrical and Space Engineering
Andreas Papadimitriou

Papadimitriou, Andreas - Doktorand, Doktorand

Organisation: Robotik och artificiell intelligens, Signaler och system, Institutionen för system- och rymdteknik
Björn Lindqvist

Lindqvist, Björn - Doktorand

Organisation: Robotik och artificiell intelligens, Signaler och system, Institutionen för system- och rymdteknik

Forskningsing 1:e

Dariusz Kominiak

Kominiak, Dariusz - Forskningsing 1:e

Organisation: Reglerteknik, Signaler och system, Institutionen för system- och rymdteknik
Telefon: 0920-492081
Jakub Haluska

Haluska, Jakub - Forskningsing 1:e

Organisation: Robotik och artificiell intelligens, Signaler och system, Institutionen för system- och rymdteknik

Alumni

Post Docs

Emil Fresk - Cooperative Unmanned Aerial Vehicles and estimation of localization

PhD Students

Emil Fresk - The Core of Aerial Robotic Workers: Generalized Modeling, Estimation, and Control
Giannis Arvanitakis - Navigation and Cooperative Mapping for a fleet of mobile robots
Thaker Nayl - Modeling and Control of Articulated Vehicles 
Mohammed Obaid Mustafa - Fault Detection in Induction Motors
Tarek Edrees - Structural Identification and Control
Elias Small - Cooperative aerial Perception

Guest Researchers

Liv Kåreborn (Graphical User Interface for Robotic Applications)
David Wuthier (EPFL, Switzerland) - Aerial Manipulation
Christofer  Ödmark - Mesh Networking Localilzation
Anastasios Arvanitopoulos (Blue Tooth Localization)

Master Students

Jerker Bergström - UAV path planning and collision avoidance in unknown environments
Matteo Terreran (Aalto Uni)- Machine Learning and Computer Vision for Aerial manipulation
Maros Hladky (Aalto Uni) - Vision Based Attitude Control
Issouf Ouattara (Aalto Uni) - Semi-autonomous drone System for Mapping and Measuring of Agricultural Fields and Forest Stands
Olivier Struckmeier (Aalto Uni) - Generating Explanations of Robot Policies in Continuous State Spaces 
Usama Tariq - Robotic Grasping of Large Objects for Collaborative Manipulation
Anna Costalonga - Modeling and Control of a novel PMA enabled robotic arm
Elias Small - Tilt Rotor: Development and Control
David Wuthier (EPFL, Switzerland) - Aerial Manipulation
Nicola Dal Lago (University of Padova) - Aerial Mapping
Christoffer Carholt - Single Rotor UAV
Adrian Lindqvist - Modeling and Experimental Evaluation of a Tilt Rotor Aircraft
Rickard Nyberg - Development and Control of Unammaned Ground Vehicles (UGVs), now at VOLVO cars
Emil Fresk  -   Modeling, Control and Experimentation of a Variable Pitch Quadrotor
Ivan Monzon Catalan  -   Development of a ROS enabled Quadrotor
Theodoros Giannakas  -  Model Predictive Control of a Pulp & Paper Refiner